Napa Valley Inline Marathon 2013

Bookmark and Share

On Sunday, July 14th a large group of skaters gathered for the Napa Valley Inline Marathon.  Congratulations to Minnesota Inline Skate Club member William Peppler for cracking the top 10 in the Half Marathon.  Utah’s SkateNow Shop was a primary sponsor of the event.  Race photos can be found here.

 

FULL:


Bib

Name

Place/Category

Time

Gender

Team Name

160

Rojo, Chris

1st Pro (Full)

01:17:42.00

M

Team SAFE

90

Foster, Grant

2nd Pro (Full)

01:17:43.00

M

Team Safe

86

Archuletta, Uel

1st Master A (Full)

01:19:36.00

M

Team Safe

14

Motta, Robert

3rd Pro (Full)

01:19:37.00

M

Team SAFE

81

Adams, Chris

4th Pro (Full)

01:19:38.00

M

41

McGee, Ryan

5th Pro (Full)

01:19:39.00

M

SoCal Skaters

21

Gugiu, Gabriel

6th Pro (Full)

01:19:41.00

M

Pyroapparel

16

Crysdale, John

7th Pro (Full)

01:19:42.00

M

Team Safe

28

Wachter, Edward

8th Pro (Full)

01:19:43.00

M

EZeefit

58

Nacol, Lani

1st Pro (Full)

01:19:44.00

F

team extreme

76

Hamor, Nastassia

2nd Pro (Full)

01:25:08.00

F

SAFE

11

McKee, Jim

9th Pro (Full)

01:25:18.00

M

skate pro sports.

66

Leaman, Brent

2nd Master A (Full)

01:27:12.00

M

-

61

Rieckenberg, James

1st Grand Master A (Full)

01:27:15.00

M

Team Rainbo – Chicago

71

Blake, Liberty

1st Master A (Full)

01:27:22.00

F

Skate Now

22

Diemont, John

10th Pro (Full)

01:27:24.00

M

Norcal speedskating!

84

Campos, Reno

2nd Grand Master A (Full)

01:27:25.00

M

Fresno Flyers

31

De Souza, Maria

3rd Pro (Full)

01:27:26.00

F

Team SAFE

68

Krann, Eric

3rd Master A (Full)

01:27:54.00

M

Mail Skate Now

2

VanDerostyne, Kathy

2nd Master A (Full)

01:30:16.00

F

Undead Bettys

80

Duncan, Colin

3rd Grand Master A (Full)

01:33:33.00

M

47

Clapper, Bert

1st Master B (Full)

01:33:34.00

M

SCS (So Cal Skaters)

55

Stewart, Dennis

1st Immortal A (Full)

01:33:35.00

M

Predator Speed

155

Atwell, Blair

1st Grand Master B (Full)

01:33:39.00

M

Team Hyper/World Record Wheels

HALF:


151

Adea, Anna

1st Master B (Half)

00:45:26.00

F

-

140

Nielson, Cory

1st Grand Master A (Half)

00:52:15.00

M

SkateNow

149

Whitacre, Scott

2nd Grand Master A (Half)

00:53:40.00

M

-

161

Duque, Carl

1st Master A (Half)

00:56:32.00

M

-

134

Sargenti, Paul

1st Immortal B (Half)

00:56:33.00

M

Team SAFE

167

Johnstone, Rich

3rd Grand Master A (Half)

00:58:13.00

M

164

Ponce, Crystal

1st Senior A (Half)

00:59:01.00

F

Milpitas Speed Team

123

Lupersolsky, Sergey

1st Senior A (Half)

00:59:02.00

M

-

126

Peppler, William

1st Immortal A (Half)

00:59:08.00

M

Minnesota Inline Skate Club – MISC

128

Dometrius, Carla

1st Master A (Half)

01:00:32.00

F

SF Rollergirls

124

Monsef, Lainie

1st Grand Master B (Half)

01:00:35.00

F

SF Roller Girls

150

English, Linda

1st Grand Master A (Half)

01:00:43.00

F

SF ROLLER GIRLS

 

Click here for full results.