Steven Hartman makes the U.S. Junior Long Track World Team

Bookmark and Share

dscn1426

 

The Roseville Oval hosted the U.S. Junior Long Track Speedskating Championships the weekend of February 1-3.

Ladies competed in the 500m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m.

Men competed in the 500m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m.

The events of the weekend set the Junior Long Track World Team:

  • Ladies Team

Jerica Tandiman

Sarah Warren

Jaclyn Rowe

Clare Jeong

  • Men’s Team

Luke Tweddale

Andrew Astalos

Steven Hartman

Edwin Park

Emery Lehman

Photos can be found here.

dscn1409

Results:

Complete Results can be found here.

WOMEN 500m 1500m 1000m 3000m 500m
1 February 2013 1 February 2013 2 February 2013 2 February 2013 3 February 2013
Sarah Warren LB2 USAUSA 43,76 (1) 2.22,54 (5) DNF 43,53 (1)
Jerica Tandiman LA1 USAUSA 43,82 (2) 2.18,36 (2) 1.28,30 (1) 5.15,67 (3) 43,54 (2)
Shelby Comeau LA1 USAUSA 45,32 (3) 2.25,33 (6) 1.31,92 (3) 45,27 (3)
Clare Jeong LB2 USAUSA 45,59 (4) 2.18,12 (1) 1.30,82 (2) 4.57,64 (2)
Jaclyn Rowe LA2 USAUSA 45,81 (5) 2.19,95 (3) 1.33,08 (5) 4.56,32 (1) 45,35 (4)
Jacquelyn Bernico LB2 USAUSA 46,49 (6) 2.21,60 (4) 1.32,78 (4) 5.16,03 (4) 45,90 (5)
Hannah Kim LB1 USAUSA 46,69 (7) 2.36,60 (10) 1.38,21 (8) 5.53,45 (14) PR 46,48 (6)
Sara Rehklau LB2 USAUSA 47,17 (8) 2.33,12 (8) 1.35,99 (7) 5.29,32 (6) 47,20 (7)
Kendal Pumphrey LA1 USAUSA 47,78 (9) 2.29,00 (7) 1.35,19 (6) 5.24,13 (5) 47,29 (8)
Colleen Scholz LB1 USAUSA 48,14 (10) 2.38,78 (13) 1.42,52 (12) 5.40,95 (9) 49,26 (12)
Esther Munoz LC2 USAUSA 48,54 (11) 2.37,95 (12) 1.41,47 (11) 5.37,41 (8) PR 48,35 (9)
Jane Lee LC2 USAUSA 48,80 (12) 2.40,72 (15) 1.40,43 (10) 5.48,57 (13) PR 48,73 (10)
Ally Dinardo LC1 USAUSA 49,19 (13) 2.36,68 (11) 1.39,08 (9) 5.41,51 (10) 48,87 (11)
Natalie Burg LB2 USAUSA 49,59 (14) 2.39,61 (14) 1.44,01 (14) 5.57,69 (17) 49,71 (13)
Muriel Kennedy LB1 USAUSA 50,80 (15) 2.47,19 (19) 1.47,96 (15) 5.42,25 (11) 51,51 (16)
Samantha Snyder LC1 USAUSA 51,00 (16) 2.36,30 (9) 1.43,96 (13) 5.35,97 (7) 50,67 (14)
Anneliese Rund LB1 USAUSA 51,80 (17) 2.44,40 (17) 1.49,20 (16) 5.57,32 (16) 51,29 (15)
Madeline Yunker L? USAUSA 52,51 (18) 2.45,96 (18) 1.55,19 (19) 5.54,72 (15) PR 54,59 (21)
Emma Fink LC2 USAUSA 52,55 (19) 2.59,48 (21) 1.55,73 (20) 6.10,42 (19) 52,06 (17)
Hannah Wright LA1 USAUSA 53,05 (20) 2.52,65 (20) 1.50,50 (18) 6.07,11 (18) 53,16 (18)
Ilsa Shobe LC1 USAUSA 53,86 (21) PR 54,79 (22)
Samantha Eide LC2 USAUSA 53,88 (22) 2.41,63 (16) 1.50,10 (17) 5.43,09 (12) 53,47 (19)
Olivia Stuart LC1 USAUSA 55,18 (23) 3.01,67 (22) 1.57,33 (22) SB 54,32 (20)
Janelle Standinger L? USAUSA 55,25 (24) 3.02,75 (23) 1.56,26 (21) 54,86 (23)
Rose Wagner LC1 USAUSA 59,99 (25) 1.00,25 (24)

dscn1288

MEN 500m 1500m 3000m 1000m 1500m 3000m 5000m 500m 1000m
1 February 2013 1 February 2013 1 February 2013 2 February 2013 2 February 2013 2 February 2013 2 February 2013 3 February 2013 3 February 2013
Andrew Astalos MA1 USAUSA 38,36 (1) 2.07,66 (7) 38,37 (1) 1.18,25 (3)
Luke Tweddale MA2 USAUSA 38,75 (2) 4.23,90 (4) 2.01,66 (3) 8.03,64 (5) 38,64 (2) 1.18,97 (5)
Steven Hartman MA1 USAUSA 38,92 (3) 4.16,24 (3) 2.00,14 (2) 7.27,31 (3) 40,25 (6) 1.18,83 (4)
Kyle Ronchak MA1 USAUSA 38,92 (3) 2.05,97 (5) 39,16 (3) 1.17,94 (2)
Edwin Park MA2 USAUSA 39,15 (5) 4.13,67 (2) 2.03,80 (4) 7.23,84 (2) 39,73 (4) 1.17,72 (1)
Andrew Turner MA1 USAUSA 40,16 (6) 4.45,58 (10) 2.07,02 (6) 40,76 (8) 1.20,18 (7)
Emery Lehman MB2 USAUSA 40,46 (7) 4.08,07 (1) 1.59,42 (1) 7.12,15 (1) 1.19,03 (6)
Kyung-Taek (David) Lee MB2 USAUSA 40,54 (8) 4.43,13 (8) 2.10,04 (9) 8.14,81 (7) PR 40,17 (5) 1.22,34 (10)
Brandon Molenda MC2 USAUSA 40,94 (9) 4.43,51 (9) 2.12,67 (12) 8.33,64 (10) PR 40,72 (7) 1.21,65 (8)
Chris Windman MA1 USAUSA 41,32 (10) 4.48,59 (11) 2.07,99 (8) DQ 1.22,30 (9)
Evan Beyer MA1 USAUSA 41,48 (11) 4.52,40 (12) 2.16,65 (14) 8.32,05 (9) 42,42 (10) 1.25,60 (12)
Nathan Miller MB2 USAUSA 42,60 (12) 5.02,13 (15) 2.20,38 (17) DQ 1.29,71 (16)
Conor Kennedy MA1 USAUSA 42,74 (13) 4.57,78 (14) 2.17,61 (15) 8.59,55 (12) SB 42,79 (12) 1.27,40 (14)
Michael Koenig MB1 USAUSA 42,85 (14) 4.38,74 (7) 2.10,70 (11) 7.57,85 (4) PR 43,83 (13) 1.27,35 (13)
Robert Goodwin MA1 USAUSA 42,99 (15) 4.36,98 (5) 2.10,17 (10) 8.07,08 (6) 42,62 (11) 1.27,41 (15)
Anton Pedersen MB2 USAUSA 43,54 (16) 5.05,17 (16) 2.23,83 (18) 8.40,90 (11) 43,87 (14) 1.32,04 (18)
Nathaniel Frazier MB1 USAUSA 43,94 (17) 4.56,67 (13) 2.19,72 (16) 9.11,33 (13) PR 44,23 (15) 1.30,56 (17)
Collin Kroll MC1 USAUSA 44,70 (18) 2.36,39 (4) 1.34,58 (3) 5.43,16 (5) 44,75 (16)
Gunnar Lundberg MC2 USAUSA 44,84 (19) 2.25,98 (1) 1.32,27 (1) 5.16,47 (1) 44,98 (18)
Martin Burg MC1 USAUSA 45,23 (20) 2.36,77 (5) 1.38,91 (5) PR 5.58,21 (8) 44,88 (17)
William Gebauer MC1 USAUSA 45,30 (21) 2.29,99 (2) 1.33,52 (2) 5.21,02 (2) 45,39 (19)
Joe Broberg MB1 USAUSA 46,39 (22) 5.44,41 (19) 2.35,45 (22) SB 10.18,57 (17) PR 47,16 (23) 1.36,53 (21) SB
Keegan Whitney MB1 USAUSA 46,40 (23) 5.54,38 (21) SB 2.43,76 (23) SB 10.54,26 (19) PR 47,12 (22) 1.44,00 (24)
Eric Reece MC2 USAUSA 46,54 (24) 5.28,27 (18) 2.33,03 (21) 9.27,42 (15) PR 46,09 (20) 1.34,14 (19)
Rowdy Larson MC1 USAUSA 46,70 (25) 2.33,46 (3) 1.37,92 (4) 5.23,22 (4) 47,78 (25)
Michael Harden MC1 USAUSA 48,08 (26) 2.39,52 (7) 1.39,16 (6) 5.44,87 (6) 47,33 (24)
James Kann M? USAUSA 49,04 (27) 5.58,16 (22) 2.45,23 (24) 10.50,89 (18) PR 51,12 (29) 1.42,50 (23)
Jan Erik Naess M? USAUSA 49,35 (28) 2.37,21 (6) 1.39,98 (7) 5.21,63 (3) 48,05 (26)
Eric Castillo MB1 USAUSA 49,97 (29) 5.44,96 (20) 2.32,06 (20) 9.43,47 (16) 49,57 (27) 1.38,11 (22)
Patrick Miller MC1 USAUSA 50,59 (30) 2.48,66 (8) 1.48,78 (8) 5.54,23 (7) PR 50,81 (28)
Adam Rosenthal MC1 USAUSA 51,77 (31) 2.55,37 (9) 1.50,09 (9) 6.20,23 (9) 52,58 (30)
Connor Theisen MA2 USAUSA DQ 4.37,08 (6) 2.13,16 (13) 8.15,26 (8) 41,31 (9) 1.23,00 (11)
Paymon Rafian MB2 USAUSA DQ 5.27,72 (17) PR 2.28,94 (19) PR 9.13,10