NOW OFFICIAL: Metrodome Inline Marathon Times

The Times They Are a Changin’

The word “Unofficial” has been removed from the pttiming.com website. Adam K. of the Rollerdome confirmed, via e-mail on March 26th, that results are NOW OFFICIAL:

Official Results:

Individual Marathon

Team Time Trial

Half Marathon

All Results can be found here.

What happened?

pttiming.com Event Manager and Owner, Sean Gavigan, wishes to express his sincere apologies for the timing issues.

The problem?

“Between 9:40:00 AM and 9:40:40 AM the timing box crashed and rebooted itself.  As a result no times were recorded during that 40 second window.  This was the reason we were unable to provide lap times to the announcer.  However, because we have all of the data before and after that period of time, it is fairly easy to look at the lap time data and determine which skaters crossed the finishline without being recorded during that time period.”

 

The Days Top 10 Times:

1. Ron Marfori (TWINCAM) 1:09:39

2. Andy Uttke (TWINCAM) 1:09:41

3-6.  Adams Test Team (David Sarmiento, Matt Meyer, Kara Peterson, Danny Frederick) 1:09:42

7-10. Pinnacle / Synergy (Ty Fidler, Bill Numerick, Brian Oswald, Jeffery Neal) 1:10:02

 

Male Pro:

1. Ron Marfori  1:09:39

  • NEW OVERALL RECORD – this time is faster than Adams Test Team

2. Andy Uttke  1:09:41

3.  Steve Meisinger 1:10:29

4. Andy Peper  1:11:54 (this time would have won by a minute last year)

5. Hernan Diaz 1:12:00

6. Earl Kendall 1:12:04

7. David Swan 1:12:29

8. John Shenko 1:13:13

9.  Greg Miller 1:13:35

10.  Todd Schneider 1:14:04

11. John Schulte 1:14:24

12.  Randy Landucci 1:14:26

13. Jack Wussler 1:14:57

 

Female Pro:

1. Sarah Brown (1:14:05)

 

The Open:

 

Female Open:

1. Mackenzie Brandt 1:22:01

2.  Mari Beth Thayer 1:23:25

3. Tibor Gyorfi 1:25;04

4.  Lauretta Hassan 1:27:23

5. Trisha Kaufman 1:28:56

 

Male Open:

1. Doug Orman 1:19:02

2. Andrew Beeson 1:21:10

3. Tim O’Donnell 1:21:10

4. Travis Lambert 1:21:42

5. Samuel Gyorfi 1:21:47

6. Tom Brandt 1:22:10

7. Bruce Sienkowski 1:24:26

8. Chris Loman 1:24:47

9. Ron Anderson 1:25:13

 

Half Marathon:

 

Male:

1. Jeff Steltz 42:51

2. Bobby Tolley 43:55

3. Mark Burgeson 48:29

4. Jonathon Reuter 49:05

5. Michael Pekarik 49:34

 

Female:

1. Paige Burgeson 45:44

2. Britian Conley 49:01

3. Julie Higgins 51:28

4. Alexi Glowaski 51:54

5. Emma Peters-Axtell 53:54

 

TTT Results:

(late race substitutions denoted in ** below)

1. Adams Test Team (1:09:42)

    • David Sarmiento, Matt Meyer, *Danny Frederick*, Tom & Kara Peterson
      • Marfori’s 1:09:39 Sets the New Overall Course Record

2. Pinnacle Racing / Synergy (1:10:02)

    • Ty Fidler, Bill Numerick, Jeffrey Neal, Brian Oswald, Hernan Diaz

3. Max Muscle #1 (1:13:25)

    • Dan Collins, Phil Moen, Mike DeZellar, Michael Mullery, Paul Meyering

4. Hoigaards (1:13:53)

    • Ovid Westin, Andy Kostka, *Herb Gayle*, Paul Dyrud, Chad Johnson

5.  Cannon Valley Speed (1:15:15)

    • John Schulte, Earl Kendall, Lance Velander, Randy Landucci, Jack Wussler

6.  Adams Inline Town Team #1 (1:19:42)

    • Cortney Johnson, Bill Smith, Lois Swanberg, Alex Harvey, Mike Bernhagen

7.  Media Machine (1:21:39)

    • Steve Zweber, Jim Duethman, Jim Sokolowski, Gary Yanagita, Sarah Gutknecht

8. Rainbo (1:22:35)

    • Margo & Cale Carvell, John Sherwin, Thomas Gosspietsch, Steve Meisinger

9. Max Muscle #2 (1:23:45)

    • Dan “Spider” Thomson, Rayna Meyer, Matt Dickson, Michael Dahms, Ryan Mullery

10.  Adams Inline Town Team #3 (1:24:35)

    • Robert McLaughlin, Paul Foss, Robert Davis, John Strachota, Christopher Nelms

More coverage here.