2011 MN Inline Grand Prix Final Standings

Bookmark and Share

MN INLINE GRAND PRIX FINAL STANDINGS

Over 1,400 skaters competed in the 2011 MN Inline Grand Prix.  Each of them has a story.  Some would tell a tale of finishing their first inline marathon, others of completing all 11 events.  Some won their first event, others made their first podium.  Some finished toward the front of the field, still others were thrilled just to finish.  Many of us have been lucky enough to experience those joys over the years.  Today, however, is the day we celebrate those who finished toward the front of the field – especially those that did so frequently.

Making the Top 25 in the MN Inline Grand Prix is the goal of nearly every local skater, young and old.  The list often holds the names of the regions (and sometimes the countries) best skaters.  In addition to the Top 25, below you will find the Female Top 10, as well as Age Group winners  from “Under 18″ all the way up to “Dirt”.  Congratulations to those that find their names below.  For those that do not . . . don’t be discouraged.  Lace’em up and push harder and farther because the 2012 MN Inline Grand Prix will get under way in March of 2012.

OVERALL RESULTS
Name Total Points # of Races
1 David Sarmiento 5000 9
2 Matthew Meyer 4999 7
3 Brent Bovitz 4981 8
4 Andy Kostka 4978 10
5 Gary Johnson 4957 6
6 John Schulte 4953 11
7 Herb Gayle 4949 7
8 Tommy Peterson 4949 6
9 Ron Marfori 4948 7
10 Randy Plett 4945 6
11 Jeff Terwilliger 4944 6
12 David Swan 4940 9
13 Mike DeZellar 4939 9
14 Jack Wussler 4929 10
15 Greg Miller 4863 11
16 Michael Mullery 4831 8
17 Andrew Peper 4829 6
18 Daniel Collins 4816 6
19 Keith Svir 4807 6
20 Todd Schneider 4806 9
21 Theodore Petroskey 4769 8
22 Andy Uttke 4738 5
23 Kara Peterson 4735 6
24 Mark Jacobson 4667 7
25 Geoffrey Ash 4655 5
FEMALE RESULTS
Name Total Points # of Races
1 Kara Peterson 4735 6
2 Sarah Brown 4180 5
3 Mari Beth Thayer 3648 5
4 Margo Carvell 3614 5
5 Karen Smith 3306 6
6 Candy Wong 3302 4
7 Nadine Currie Jackson 3266 4
8 Lindsay Johnson 3020 4
9 Sarah Gutknecht 2964 4
10 Jana Davis 2909 7

 

Age Group Winners

Sex Age Name Points # of Races
F 0-17 Mari Beth Thayer 3648 5
F 0-17 Mackenzie Brandt 2147 3
F 0-17 Cecilia Blomberg 1951 3
M 0-17 Geoffrey Ash 4655 5
M 0-17 Ryan Mullery 4350 8
M 0-17 Keaton Moen 3322 5
F 18-24 Hannah Hendrickson 2084 3
F 18-24 Paige Burgeson 1894 3
F 18-24 Briana Kramer 1553 2
M 18-24 Dino Musielewicz 2737 3
M 18-24 Nick Kirscht 2550 3
M 18-24 Josiah Hendrickson 2392 3
F 25-29 Lindsay Johnson 3020 4
F 25-29 Rayna Meyer 2604 3
F 25-29 Erin Topley 1828 3
M 25-29 David Sarmiento 5000 9
M 25-29 Matthew Meyer 4999 7
M 25-29 Ty Fidler 3775 4
F 30-34 Sarah Brown 4180 5
F 30-34 Candy Wong 3302 4
M 30-34 Andy Kostka 4978 10
M 30-34 Ron Marfori 4948 7
M 30-34 Andrew Peper 4829 6
F 35-39 Stacia Marsolek 1954 3
F 35-39 Tessa Wedin 1751 3
F 35-39 Cortney Johnson 1531 2
M 35-39 Todd Schneider 4806 9
M 35-39 Theodore Petroskey 4769 8
M 35-39 Ben Martin 3769 5
F 40-44 Kara Peterson 4735 6
F 40-44 Nadine Currie Jackson 3266 4
F 40-44 Kelly Herlache 2436 4
M 40-44 Brent Bovitz 4981 8
M 40-44 Tommy Peterson 4949 6
M 40-44 Paul Meyering 4491 5
F 45-49 Margo Carvell 3614 5
F 45-49 Sarah Gutknecht 2964 4
F 45-49 Jana Davis 2909 7
M 45-49 Gary Johnson 4957 6
M 45-49 Randy Plett 4945 6
M 45-49 Mike DeZellar 4939 9
F 50-54 Karen Smith 3306 6
F 50-54 Jody Stroh 1959 4
F 50-54 Darcy Futrell 1678 3
M 50-54 John Schulte 4953 11
M 50-54 Herb Gayle 4949 7
M 50-54 Jeff Terwilliger 4944 6
F 55-59 Kathy Wagle 1318 3
F 55-59 Laurie Donohue 607 1
F 55-59 CAROLINE RUND 586 1
M 55-59 Jack Wussler 4929 10
M 55-59 Randy Landucci 4640 7
M 55-59 William Smith 4219 6
F 60-64 Connie Meek 2630 4
F 60-64 Joan Altwater 469 1
F 60-64 Kathleen Peterson 263 1
M 60-64 Cale Carvell 4329 5
M 60-64 Robert Davis 4240 7
M 60-64 Stephen Larios 3183 4
F 65-69 Marjorie Thompson 179 1
F 65-69 Martha Mayer 170 1
F 65-69 Joyce Ossmann 167 1
M 65-69 Terry Holm 4116 5
M 65-69 Mike Miller 3284 5
M 65-69 Bob Harwell 1478 2
F 70-74 Joan GREGG 107 1
M 70-74 Jim White 1894 3
M 75-79 Arnold Overby 472