Final MN Inline Grand Prix Standings

 

Congratulations to all for a wonderful season of racing in the Upper Midwest!!  The final Grand Prix Standings have been calculated.  See how you compare to other racers in your age category.

OVERALL PLACEMENT

WOMEN
1st: Kara Peterson of Adam’s Inline (4434 points, 8 races total)
2nd: Rebecca George of Red River Speed (4352 points, 6 races total)
3rd: Heather Prois of Flanders (4094 points, 6 races total)
4th: Martha Flynn-Kauth of Flanders (3930 points, 7 races total)
5th: Rebecca Maus of Flanders (3876 points, 5 races total)
6th: Sue Welch of Flanders (3736 points, 5 races total)
7th: Vickie Finnegan of Media Machine (3621 points, 5 races total)
8th: Margo Carvell of Rainbo (3522 points, 7 races total)
9th: Sarah Oftedahl of Flanders (3351 points, 5 races total)
10th: Debbie Rice of Bont North America (3315 points, 4 races total)

MEN
1st: Mike Anderson of Bont North America (4991 points, 9 races total)
2nd: Adam Miller of Team Simmons (4988 points, 5 races total)
3rd: David Sarmiento of Adam’s Inline (4986 points, 7 races total)
4th: Rob Bell of Team Simmons (4922 points, 5 races total)
5th: Ryan Chrisler of Team Simmons (4907 points, 5 races total)
6th: Randy Plett of Bont North America (4877 points, 5 races total)
7th: Andy Kostka of Aloe Up (4842 points, 9 races total)
8th: Tom Peterson of Adam’s Inline (4836 points, 9 races total)
9th: Brent Bovitz of Flanders (4834 points, 8 races total)
10th: Norm Kirby of Luigino-Answer (4824 points, 5 races total)

AGE CATEGORY WINNERS

WOMEN
0-17: Darian O’Neil (2299 points, 3 races total)
25-29: Rebecca George (4352 points, 6 races total)
30-34: Rebecca Maus (3876 points, 5 races total)
35-39: Kara Peterson (4434 points, 8 races total)
40-44: Martha Flynn-Kauth (3930 points, 7 races total)
45-49: Margo Carvell (3522 points, 7 races total)
50-54: Carol Hochstein (2182 points, 5 races total)
55-59: Caroline Rudd (1919 points, 4 races total)
60-64: Pat Gatchell (1915 points, 4 races total)
65-69: Rosalind Sandberg (1099 points, 5 races total)

MEN
0-17: Brian Limke (3580 points, 4 races total)
18-24: Rob Bell (4922 points, 5 races total)
25-29: Adam Miller (4988 points, 5 races total)
30-34: Chad Johnson (3880 points, 4 races total)
35-39: Ryan Chrisler (4907 points, 5 races total)
40-44: Mike Anderson (4991 points, 9 races total)
45-49: Randy Plett (4877 points, 8 races total)
50-54: Jack Wussler (4607 points, 7 races total)
55-59: Cale Carvell (4427 points, 7 races total)
60-64: Terry Holm (3510 points, 4 races total)
65-69: Curt Hillstrom (2355 points, 5 races total)
70-74: Arnold Overby (1122 points, 3 races total)

Final Standings

Final Grand Prix Standings in Excel format