AM Cup Roseville Results

The American Cup made its annual Roseville stop this weekend.  Some of the nations best competed against top local skaters.  The AM Cup ran in conjunction with the John Rose Open (JRO), which features skaters not yet able to make the AM Cup’s stringent qualifying times.  Learn to Skate participants were invited to compete in the JRO.  In the AM Cup, Steven Hartman dominated the men and Alexa Scott, of Canada, led the women. Blair Cruickshank, daughter of Bonnie Blair, was among the top American women as was local skater Giorgia Birkeland.  Frequent inliner, Sara Rehklau took second in the women’s mass start.  Conor McDermitt won the men’s mass start.

AM CUP MEN:

500m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 37,01
2 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 37,34
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 37,43
4 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,93
5 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 38,01
6 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 38,16
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 38,61
8 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 39,04
9 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 39,19
10 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 39,38
11 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,47
12 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 39,75
13 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 39,94
14 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 40,01
15 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 40,14
16 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 40,24
17 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 40,31
18 Andy LEE MB1 USA USA 41,07
19 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 41,43
20 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 41,71
21 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 41,94
22 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 42,01
23 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 42,15
24 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 43,03
25 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 43,13(3)
26 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 43,13(9)
27 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 43,96
28 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 44,06
29 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 44,15
30 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 44,52
31 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 44,56 SB
32 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 44,58
33 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 44,61
34 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 44,89
35 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 45,29
36 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 45,63

SB – Season Best

500m (2) Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 37,19
2 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 37,49
3 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 37,51
4 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 37,91
5 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,97
6 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 38,16
7 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 38,57
8 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 39,21
9 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,54
10 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 39,82
11 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 40,07 SB
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 40,11
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 40,32
14 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 40,89
15 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 41,68 PR SB
16 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 42,03
17 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 42,04
18 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 42,18
19 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 42,66
20 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 42,91
21 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 43,09
22 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 43,40
23 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 43,73
24 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 43,74
25 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 43,83
26 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 43,86 PR SB
27 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 44,55
28 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 45,17
29 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 45,29
30 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 45,70
31 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 45,77
DQ Andy LEE MB1 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

3000m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 4.08,42
2 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 4.13,46
3 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 4.17,37
4 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 4.17,98 SB
5 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 4.29,38 SB
6 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 4.35,37 SB
7 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 4.35,90 SB
8 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 4.40,56 SB
9 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 4.41,10 PR SB
10 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 4.44,98 PR SB
11 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 4.46,24 SB
12 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 4.46,73 PR SB
13 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 4.47,33 SB
14 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 4.49,72 PR SB
15 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 4.50,49 SB
16 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 4.53,03 SB
17 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 4.54,63
18 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 4.58,85 PR SB
19 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 5.00,03 SB
20 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 5.00,20 PR SB
21 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 5.07,69 PR SB
22 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 5.18,85 SB
DQ Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1500m Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.57,09
2 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.57,40
3 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.58,71
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.59,62
5 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 2.01,01
6 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 2.01,35
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 2.01,37
8 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 2.01,70
9 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 2.02,37
10 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 2.03,38
11 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 2.04,47
12 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 2.05,03
13 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 2.05,76
14 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 2.07,33
15 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 2.07,78
16 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 2.08,61
17 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 2.09,01 SB
18 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 2.11,91
19 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 2.13,11
20 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 2.15,90
21 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 2.16,01 SB
22 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 2.16,05
23 Andy LEE MB1 USA USA 2.16,27
24 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 2.17,29
25 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 2.17,57
26 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 2.17,88 PR SB
27 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 2.19,94
28 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 2.20,38
29 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 2.21,30 PR SB
30 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 2.23,19
31 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 2.24,01
32 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 2.24,05
33 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 2.25,39 SB
34 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 2.29,15
35 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 2.30,52 SB
DQ Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 5.57,52 80
2 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 20
3 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 12
4 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 10
5 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 10
6 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 8
7 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 8
8 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 6
9 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1
10 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA
11 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA
14 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA
15 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA
16 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA
17 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA
18 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA
19 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA
20 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN
21 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA
22 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN
23 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA
24 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA
DNS Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA DNS
DNS William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA DNS
DQ Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA DQ

1000m Men 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.14,33
2 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.14,41
3 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.16,07
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.16,24
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.16,50
6 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.17,89
7 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.18,22
8 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.18,32
9 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 1.18,35
10 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.19,62
11 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 1.20,05
12 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.20,23
13 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.20,79
14 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 1.21,01
15 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,04
16 Owen HACK MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,00 SB
17 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.22,44
18 AJ SEDDON MA1 CAN CAN 1.23,36
19 Thomas FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 1.24,40
20 Andy LEE MB1 USA USA 1.25,16
21 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 1.25,94
22 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 1.27,18 PR SB
23 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 1.27,44
24 Randy PLETT M55 CAN CAN 1.27,72
25 Ryan KULBACKI MB1 CAN CAN 1.27,93
26 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 1.27,96
27 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 1.28,47
28 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 1.28,84
29 Adam BUCHWALD MC1 CAN CAN 1.29,04
30 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 1.29,56
31 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 1.29,73
32 Ian MCPEEK MC2 CAN CAN 1.29,75
33 Carl TATELLI M? USA USA 1.30,63 SB
34 Patrick GEMMELL MB2 CAN CAN 1.34,83 PR SB
35 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 1.34,84
36 Chase ERICKSON MA1 USA USA 1.44,24

 

 

 

AM CUP WOMEN:

500m Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 42,25(3)
2 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 42,25(4)
3 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 42,45
4 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 42,83
5 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 43,28
6 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 44,10
7 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 44,11
8 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 44,32
9 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 44,65
10 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 44,75
11 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 45,25
12 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 45,26
13 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 45,29
14 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 45,62
15 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 45,95
16 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 46,18
17 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 46,23
18 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 46,33
19 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 46,61
20 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 47,30
21 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 47,89
22 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 49,83
23 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 49,90
24 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 50,06
25 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 58,90

500m (2) Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 41,02
2 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 42,23
3 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 42,31
4 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 42,74
5 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 42,87
6 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 43,96
7 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 44,00
8 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 44,12
9 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 44,34
10 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 45,03
11 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 45,13
12 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 45,23
13 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 45,74
14 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 45,78
15 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 45,85
16 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 46,67
17 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 46,91
18 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 47,31
19 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 47,55
20 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 49,03
21 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 49,81
22 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 49,89

3000m Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 4.43,58
2 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 4.49,34
3 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 5.02,75
4 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 5.06,99
5 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 5.07,53 SB
6 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 5.07,87
7 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 5.10,24
8 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 5.10,39
9 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 5.11,50
10 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 5.12,14
11 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 5.15,36
12 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 5.19,06
13 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 5.26,19
14 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 5.29,98 SB
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 5.32,66
16 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 5.34,26
17 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 5.35,79 SB
18 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 5.37,17
19 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 5.37,28
20 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 5.38,02
DQ Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN DQ

SB – Season Best

1500m Ladies 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 2.11,22
2 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 2.14,27
3 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 2.14,92
4 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 2.17,58
5 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 2.18,96
6 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 2.20,35
7 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 2.21,60
8 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 2.23,90
9 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 2.24,11
10 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 2.24,17
11 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 2.25,76 SB
12 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 2.25,97
13 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2.26,26
14 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 2.31,29
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 2.32,26
16 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 2.33,93 SB
17 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 2.34,28
18 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 2.34,38
19 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 2.36,07
20 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 2.40,74
21 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 2.42,19
22 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 2.42,62
DQ Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA DQ

SB – Season Best

Mass Start (10 laps) Ladies 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 6.50,49 86
2 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 40
3 Chloe BEAUSCHENE L? CAN CAN 20
4 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 18
5 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 10
6 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 8
7 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 6
8 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 4
9 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2
10 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 1
11 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA
12 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN
13 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA
14 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA
15 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA
16 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA
17 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG
18 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA
DNS Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA DNS

1000m Ladies 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Alexa SCOTT LA2 CAN CAN 1.23,17
2 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 1.25,78
3 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 1.26,17
4 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.26,18
5 Sarah WARREN LSA USA USA 1.27,88
6 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.30,39
7 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 1.30,51
8 Valentina ESPINOSA LN2 ARG ARG 1.30,79
9 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.32,07
10 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 1.32,17
11 Chloe BEAUCHESNE LA1 CAN CAN 1.32,28
12 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 1.33,32
13 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 1.33,65
14 Grace OH LB2 USA USA 1.33,67
15 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 1.33,77
16 Gracie GRIFT LA1 CAN CAN 1.34,36
17 Jia GRIFFITHS LB1 USA USA 1.34,42 SB
18 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 1.37,34
19 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 1.38,05
20 Isabella MAIN LA1 USA USA 1.38,62
21 Eliana FUCHS LA1 USA USA 1.39,67
22 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 1.39,93
23 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 1.44,14
24 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 1.45,04
25 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 1.45,73

 

 

JOHN ROSE WOMEN:

500m Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robyn SALIE LB1 CAN CAN 45,60
2 Jordan CAMPBELL LC2 CAN CAN 48,44 PR SB
3 Maya KEMP L? CAN CAN 48,71
4 Lindsay SMART L? CAN CAN 49,29
5 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 49,81 SB
6 Skylar VAN HORNE LYA CAN CAN 50,02
7 Ella CAGLE LA1 USA USA 53,32

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

500m (2) Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robyn SALIE LB1 CAN CAN 45,42 PR SB
2 Maya KEMP L? CAN CAN 48,52 PR SB
3 Jordan CAMPBELL LC2 CAN CAN 48,54
4 Lindsay SMART L? CAN CAN 48,70 PR SB
5 Skylar VAN HORNE LYA CAN CAN 49,68
6 Ella CAGLE LA1 USA USA 53,50

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

3000m Ladies 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 5.30,41 SB

SB – Season Best

1500m Ladies 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Lindsay SMART L? CAN CAN 2.34,57 PR SB
2 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 2.36,81 SB
3 Maya KEMP L? CAN CAN 2.37,33 PR SB
4 Jordan CAMPBELL LC2 CAN CAN 2.38,96 PR SB
5 Skylar VAN HORNE LYA CAN CAN 2.40,16 PR SB
DQ Robyn SALIE LB1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Ella CAGLE LA1 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1000m Ladies 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Robyn SALIE LB1 CAN CAN 1.36,70 PR SB
2 Lindsay SMART L? CAN CAN 1.42,11 PR SB
3 Skylar VAN HORNE LYA CAN CAN 1.43,23 PR SB
4 Maya KEMP L? CAN CAN 1.43,45 PR SB
5 Jordan CAMPBELL LC2 CAN CAN 1.43,54 PR SB
6 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 1.43,55 SB
7 Ella CAGLE LA1 USA USA 1.57,21 PR SB

John Rose Men:

500m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus ELLIS M? CAN CAN 43,26 PR SB
2 Mitchell VANSTONE MB1 CAN CAN 46,49 PR SB
3 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 47,09 SB
4 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 47,53
5 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 48,77
6 Aaron RIEHL M? CAN CAN 48,94 PR SB
7 Adam GROVEN MC1 USA USA 49,14
8 Max WEBER MB1 USA USA 49,35 PR SB
9 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 50,45
10 Ezra CAMPBELL MC1 USA USA 51,54 PR SB
11 Chase WITTY M? USA USA 52,16
12 John GOROWSKY M? USA USA 54,27 PR SB
13 Zee (Lazaro) SNYDER MC2 USA USA 1.02,98

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

500m (2) Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Adam GROVEN MC1 USA USA 48,65 PR SB
2 Aaron RIEHL M? CAN CAN 49,08
3 Max WEBER MB1 USA USA 49,48
4 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 50,05 PR SB
5 Jimmy KANG MA1 USA USA 51,27
6 Zee (Lazaro) SNYDER MC2 USA USA 51,76
7 Chase WITTY M? USA USA 52,76
8 Ezra CAMPBELL MC1 USA USA 53,58
9 John GOROWSKY M? USA USA 56,85

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

3000m Men 6 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus ELLIS M? CAN CAN 5.04,81 PR SB
2 Mitchell VANSTONE MB1 CAN CAN 5.17,24 PR SB
3 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 5.18,52 PR SB
DQ Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA DQ
DQ Greg OLY M65 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1500m Men 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 2.26,01 SB
2 Mitchell VANSTONE MB1 CAN CAN 2.26,97 SB
3 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 2.29,29
4 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 2.29,46 SB
5 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 2.34,66 SB
6 Adam GROVEN MC1 USA USA 2.44,17 SB
7 Chase WITTY M? USA USA 2.51,52
8 Ezra CAMPBELL MC1 USA USA 2.58,81 PR SB
9 John GOROWSKY M? USA USA 3.08,88 PR SB
DQ Magnus ELLIS M? CAN CAN DQ
DQ Jimmy KANG MA1 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1000m Men 8 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus ELLIS M? CAN CAN 1.27,77 PR SB
2 Bruce ANDERSON M55 USA USA 1.32,84 SB
3 Mitchell VANSTONE MB1 CAN CAN 1.34,98 PR SB
4 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 1.38,24 PR SB
5 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 1.38,81
6 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA 1.40,76 SB
7 Carl SHOBE MC1 USA USA 1.43,92 SB
8 Jimmy KANG MA1 USA USA 1.48,73 PR SB
9 Adam GROVEN MC1 USA USA 1.50,05
10 Chase WITTY M? USA USA 1.50,90
11 Zee (Lazaro) SNYDER MC2 USA USA 1.51,24 PR SB
12 Ezra CAMPBELL MC1 USA USA 1.56,11 PR SB
13 John GOROWSKY M? USA USA 1.58,21 PR SB

 

Mass Start (6 laps) Mixed 7 December 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Magnus ELLIS M? CAN CAN 5.17,91 88
2 Mitchell VANSTONE MB1 CAN CAN 50
3 Skylar VAN HORNE LYA CAN CAN 20
4 Emma ROCHE LB2 CAN CAN 6
5 Lindsay SMART L? CAN CAN 4
6 Maya KAMP L? USA USA 2
7 Kyle BLOOD MN1 USA USA 1
8 Robyn SALIE LB1 CAN CAN
9 Ben WEBER MN1 USA USA
10 Jordan CAMPBELL LC2 CAN CAN
11 Adam GROVEN MC1 USA USA
12 Chase WITTY M? USA USA
13 Jimmy KANG MA1 USA USA
14 Ezra CAMPBELL MC1 USA USA
15 Ella CAGLE LA1 USA USA