American Cup and World Cup Qualifying Results in MKE

It is just starting to get cold here, but Salt Lake and Milwaukee have had ice for awhile.  This weekend was the first AM CUP competition of the season.  Skaters from around the country converged on Milwaukee to skate some incredibly fast times at the World Cup qualifying event.

In the Ladies 500, Brittany Bowe skated the fastest time in both the first and second 500m. Kimi Goetz was second, both times.  Brianna Bocox, and Erin Jackson followed.  In the 1000m, Bowe, Goetz, and Bocox were once again on the podium. In the 3k, Mia Mangenello, Paige Schwartzburg, went one, two, and landing third on the podium was Midway’s Giorgia Birkeland. The ladies 1500 finished Bowe, Goetz, and Bocox.

In the Men’s 500m event, Brett Perry, Austin Kleba, and Kimani Griffin finished one, two, three.  Roseville skaters Steven Hartman was 6/8th (skaters skate the 500m two times), Kyle Ronchak was 7/8th, Auggie Herman was 12/20th, Kelin Dunfee was 21st/DNS, Jeff Terwilliger was 32nd/22nd, Matt Trimble and Greg Oly were 36th and 37th then 28th and 29th in their two heats.  The Men’s 5k was won by Ethan Cepuran, followed by Ian Quinn and Emery Lehman.  Kelin Dunfee was 7th, Jeff Terwilliger was 13th.  The Men’s 1500 was won by Joey Mantia in a time of 1:45, Emery Lehman in second and Justin Stelly in third.  Ian Quinn won the 10k in 13:41:78, Kelin Dunfee was third in 14:12:76 in a personal best.

Ian Frederick (Danny’s oldest son) skated a 39 and 39.16 second 500m for 19th and 13th respectively. Ian skated a personal best in his 5000m in a time of 7:33:28 (11th place), just behind Adam Johnson of Midway.  Frederick skated a 1:18:87 in the 1k (24th place)

The following 13 skaters were selected to compete on the U.S. Long Track Fall World Cup Team:

Ladies:

  • Brittany Bowe
  • Mia Kilburg-Manganello
  • Erin Jackson
  • Kimi Goetz
  • Brianna Bocox
  • Paige Schwartzburg

Men:

  • Joey Mantia
  • Emery Lehman
  • Kimani Griffin
  • Brett Perry
  • Ethan Cepuran
  • Austin Kleba
  • Ian Quinn

 

LADIES RESULTS:

Mass Start (16 laps) (1) Ladies 23 October 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA 98
2 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 58
3 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 38
4 Jamie JURAK LSA USA USA 16
5 Larissa PAES LSA BRA BRA 11
6 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 10
DQ Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA DQ

Mass Start (16 laps) (2) Ladies 23 October 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA 108
2 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 64
3 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 40
4 Jamie JURAK LSA USA USA 10
5 Larissa PAES LSA BRA BRA 6
DNS Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA DNS

500m (1) Ladies 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 37,81 SB
2 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,39
3 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 39,06 SB
4 Brianna BOCOX LN4 USA USA 39,40 SB
5 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 41,46 SB
6 Esther MUÑOZ LN3 USA USA 41,88
7 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 42,21 SB
8 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 42,24 SB
9 Dessie WEIGEL LSA USA USA 43,02
10 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 43,54 PR SB
11 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 43,80
12 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 43,94 SB
13 Jamie JURAK LSA USA USA 44,17
14 Larissa PAES LSA BRA BRA 44,63
15 Ellie FUCHS LA1 USA USA 44,64
16 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 44,92 PR SB
17 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 45,31 SB
18 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 45,48 SB
19 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 45,67 PR SB
20 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 46,14
21 Muriel KENNEDY LN4 USA USA 46,15 SB
22 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 46,78
23 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 47,59 SB
24 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 48,03 MB SB
25 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 48,80 SB
26 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 49,31 SB
27 Renee MILLER L? USA USA 49,94 SB
DNF Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA DNF
DQ Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA DQ

MB – Masters Best, PR – Personal Record
SB – Season Best

500m (2) Ladies 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,03
2 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,12
3 Brianna BOCOX LN4 USA USA 38,99 SB
4 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 39,75
5 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 40,99 SB
6 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 41,60
7 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 41,94 PR SB
8 Esther MUÑOZ LN3 USA USA 42,15
9 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 42,98 PR SB
10 Ellie FUCHS LA1 USA USA 43,80
11 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 44,15
12 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 44,75 SB
13 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 45,43
14 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 45,59 PR SB
15 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 45,67 SB
16 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 46,35
17 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 47,98
18 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 48,29
19 Renee MILLER L? USA USA 49,45 SB

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

3000m Ladies 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA 4.12,57 SB
2 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 4.20,56 SB
3 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 4.25,50 PR SB
4 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 4.26,32 SB
5 Dessie WEIGEL LSA USA USA 4.27,62 PR SB
6 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 4.31,81 SB
7 Jamie JURAK LSA USA USA 4.38,75 PR SB
8 Larissa PAES LSA BRA BRA 4.47,12 NR PR SB
9 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 4.51,53 PR SB
10 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 4.54,52 SB
11 Muriel KENNEDY LN4 USA USA 4.55,30 SB
12 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 4.57,74 SB
13 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 5.07,08 PR SB
14 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 5.08,55 PR SB
15 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 5.12,02 SB
16 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 5.14,15 PR SB
17 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 5.16,91 SB
18 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 5.16,93
19 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 5.19,04 SB
20 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 5.22,79 PR SB

NR – National Record, PR – Personal Record
SB – Season Best

1000m Ladies 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.13,76 TR
2 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.15,66
3 Brianna BOCOX LN4 USA USA 1.16,74 SB
4 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 1.17,99 SB
5 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 1.19,15 SB
6 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 1.22,32 PR SB
7 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 1.23,10 SB
8 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 1.23,71 SB
9 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 1.24,32 SB
10 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 1.24,70
11 Jamie JURAK LSA USA USA 1.25,56
12 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 1.27,38 SB
13 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 1.27,92 PR SB
14 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 1.28,83 SB
15 Larissa PAES LSA BRA BRA 1.29,03
16 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 1.30,17 SB
17 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 1.30,85 PR SB
18 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 1.30,94 SB
19 Ellie FUCHS LA1 USA USA 1.31,42 PR SB
20 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 1.32,07 SB
21 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 1.32,53 PR SB
22 Muriel KENNEDY LN4 USA USA 1.32,84 SB
23 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 1.35,79
24 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 1.36,09 SB
25 Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA 1.37,05 PR SB
26 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 1.38,45 SB
27 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 1.39,19 PR SB
DNF Dessie WEIGEL LSA USA USA DNF
DQ Esther MUÑOZ LN3 USA USA DQ

TR – Track Record, PR – Personal Record
SB – Season Best

5000m Ladies 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 7.46,45 SB
DNS Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA DNS

SB – Season Best

1000m Ladies – Out of Competition 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Esther MUÑOZ LN3 USA USA 1.25,83

5000m Ladies – Out of Competition 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dessie WEIGEL LSA USA USA 8.01,70
DNS Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA DNS

1500m Ladies 27 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 1.54,53 SB
2 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.58,78
3 Brianna BOCOX LN4 USA USA 1.58,83 SB
4 Mia KILBURG-MANGANELLO L30 USA USA 1.58,94 SB
5 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 1.59,44 SB
6 Giorgia BIRKELAND LA1 USA USA 2.04,65 PR SB
7 Sara REHKLAU LSA USA USA 2.08,87 SB
8 Anna QUINN LN1 USA USA 2.08,95 SB
9 Jamie JURAK LSA USA USA 2.09,15 PR SB
10 Dessie WEIGEL LSA USA USA 2.09,19
11 Rebecca SIMMONS L30 USA USA 2.09,63
12 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 2.12,87
13 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA2 USA USA 2.13,43 SB
14 Larissa PAES LSA BRA BRA 2.13,77 NR PR SB
15 Greta MYERS LB1 USA USA 2.13,87 PR SB
16 Sydney TERPENING LA2 USA USA 2.16,85 SB
17 Ilsa SHOBE LN2 USA USA 2.18,30 SB
18 Piper YDE LC2 USA USA 2.19,19 PR SB
19 Thalia STAEHLE LB1 USA USA 2.20,01 PR SB
20 Brianne MOLENDA LB2 USA USA 2.21,21 PR SB
21 Muriel KENNEDY LN4 USA USA 2.21,88 SB
22 Natasa GAKOVIC LC2 USA USA 2.21,89 PR SB
23 Audrey STEFFES LB2 USA USA 2.22,24 SB
24 Lindsay TOBON LC1 USA USA 2.26,26 SB
25 Ellie FUCHS LA1 USA USA 2.26,99 PR SB
26 Emily BOS LC2 USA USA 2.29,01 PR SB
27 Barb JOHNSON L65 USA USA 2.29,03 PR SB
28 Claire KUDLATA LC2 USA USA 2.32,28
DQ Esther MUÑOZ LN3 USA USA DQ
DQ Nastasja RADULOVIC LC1 USA USA DQ

MEN’S EVENTS:

 

Mass Start (16 laps) (1) Men 23 October 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 100
2 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 48
3 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 38
4 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 17
5 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 16
6 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 6
7 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA
8 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA
9 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA
10 Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA
11 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA
12 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA
13 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA

Mass Start (16 laps) (2) Men 23 October 2019

Rank Name Country Points
1 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 90
2 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 46
3 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 28
4 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 28
5 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 14
6 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 13
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 6
8 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 6
9 Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA
10 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA
11 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA
12 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA

500m (1) Men 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 35,76 SB
2 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 36,06
3 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,15
4 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,26
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 36,56 SB
6 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 36,61 PR SB
7 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 36,63 PR SB
8 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 36,81
9 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 36,84
10 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 37,17 PR SB
11 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 37,51 SB
12 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 37,73 SB
13 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 37,75 PR SB
14 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 37,80 SB
15 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 37,86 SB
16 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 38,06
17 Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN 38,48
18 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 38,60 PR SB
19 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 39,00 PR SB
20 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,46 SB
21 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 39,52 PR SB
22 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 39,73 PR SB
23 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 40,32 SB
24 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 40,49 PR SB
25 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 41,68
26 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 41,94 SB
27 Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 42,31
28 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 42,62 SB
29 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 42,83 PR SB
30 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 43,19 SB
31 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 43,52 SB
32 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 43,89 SB
33 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 44,09 PR SB
34 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 44,23 SB
35 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 44,82
36 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 45,05 SB
37 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 47,35 SB
38 Robert CRAWFORD M? USA USA 1.31,25
DNF Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA DNF

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

500m (2) Men 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 36,01
2 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 36,05
3 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 36,06
4 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,55
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 36,66
6 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 36,84
7 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 37,02
8 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 37,57
9 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 37,83
10 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 37,94
11 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 37,94(1)
12 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 39,15 PR SB
13 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 39,16
14 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 39,76
15 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 40,23 PR SB
16 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 40,26 SB
17 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 40,35
18 Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 40,54 PR SB
19 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 41,70 SB
20 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 42,06 SB
21 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 42,34 PR SB
22 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 42,95 SB
23 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 43,17 SB
24 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 43,88
25 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 44,45
26 Robert CRAWFORD M? USA USA 44,54
27 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 44,97
28 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 45,24
29 Greg OLY M65 USA USA 46,84 SB
DNS Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA DNS
DNS Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA DNS
DNF Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA DNF

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

5000m Men 25 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 6.33,01 SB
2 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 6.34,99 SB
3 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 6.36,48 SB
4 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 6.40,34 SB
5 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 6.41,91 SB
6 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 6.50,19 PR SB
7 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 6.52,27 SB
8 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 7.04,62 PR SB
9 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 7.17,84 PR SB
10 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 7.28,04 SB
11 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 7.33,28 PR SB
12 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 7.41,79 PR SB
13 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 7.43,35 SB
14 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 7.50,80 SB
15 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 8.01,16 SB
16 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 8.02,35 PR SB
17 Robert CRAWFORD M? USA USA 8.03,68 PR SB
18 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 8.03,80 PR SB
DNS Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA DNS
DNF Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DNF
DQ Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA DQ
DQ Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1000m Men 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.09,27 SB
2 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.11,02
3 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 1.11,18 SB
4 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.11,19
5 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.11,46
6 Brett PERRY MSA USA USA 1.11,93
7 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.12,42 SB
8 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.12,84
9 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.13,27 SB
10 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.13,36 PR SB
11 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.13,41
12 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.13,63 PR SB
13 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 1.14,74 SB
14 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 1.15,20 SB
15 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 1.15,39 SB
16 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.16,31
17 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 1.16,56 SB
18 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 1.16,61 SB
19 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.16,81 SB
20 Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA 1.17,27 SB
21 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.17,34 PR SB
22 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 1.17,52 SB
23 Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 1.18,45 PR SB
24 Ian FREDERICK MA1 USA USA 1.18,87
25 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 1.19,43 SB
26 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 1.21,22 PR SB
27 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 1.22,78 PR SB
28 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 1.23,04 SB
29 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 1.23,42 SB
30 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 1.23,78 PR SB
31 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 1.24,94 SB
32 Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA 1.25,66
33 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 1.26,07 SB
34 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 1.27,28 PR SB
35 Robert CRAWFORD M? USA USA 1.27,48 PR SB
36 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 1.28,57 PR SB
37 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 1.29,46 PR SB
38 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 1.29,56 SB
DQ Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA DQ

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

10000m Men 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 13.41,78 SB
2 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 13.42,56 PR SB
3 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 14.12,76 PR SB
DNS Viktor Hald THORUP MSA DEN DEN DNS

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1000m Men – Out of Competition 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.11,59

10000m Men – Out of Competition 26 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Mitchell WHITMORE M30 USA USA 14.42,47 SB
2 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 14.48,00 PR SB

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1500m Men 27 October 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.45,04
2 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA 1.46,97 SB
3 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.48,21 SB
4 Ethan CEPURAN MN1 USA USA 1.49,27 SB
5 William GEBAUER MN2 USA USA 1.49,37 PR SB
6 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 1.49,51 SB
7 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN2 USA USA 1.49,72 PR SB
8 Casey DAWSON MA2 USA USA 1.49,75
9 Austin KLEBA MN1 USA USA 1.50,46 SB
10 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 1.50,99 PR SB
11 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.52,77 SB
12 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN2 USA USA 1.53,02 PR SB
13 Nathan MILLER MSA USA USA 1.55,10 SB
14 Kimani GRIFFIN MSA USA USA 1.55,39 SB
15 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.55,58 SB
16 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.55,64 SB
17 Shaner LEBAUER MSA USA USA 1.56,06 SB
18 Andrew TURNER MSA USA USA 1.56,18 SB
19 Aidan LEWIS MA2 USA USA 1.56,19 PR SB
20 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 1.57,96 PR SB
21 Tommy FITZGERALD MA1 USA USA 2.01,07 PR SB
22 Jon AQUINO MA2 USA USA 2.01,43 SB
23 Tyler CAIN MSA USA USA 2.02,32 SB
24 Adam JOHNSON (2001) MA1 USA USA 2.02,51 SB
25 Sami BANAT MA1 USA USA 2.04,84 SB
26 Mark YANAGIHARA M45 USA USA 2.05,88 SB
27 Axel LEOPOLD MB2 USA USA 2.05,96 PR SB
28 Jersey CHYTLA MB2 USA USA 2.06,05 PR SB
29 Jeff TERWILLIGER M55 USA USA 2.07,24 SB
30 Alexander MOLENDA MA1 USA USA 2.07,26 PR SB
31 Michael JOHNSON MB2 USA USA 2.08,71 PR SB
32 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 2.09,06 SB
33 Peter MACKY M35 USA USA 2.12,20 SB
34 Robert CRAWFORD M? USA USA 2.12,83 PR SB
35 Milan JOSTES MB2 USA USA 2.18,00 PR SB
36 Matthew TRIMBLE M55 USA USA 2.19,72 SB
37 Keith KEOVAN M? USA USA 2.20,71 PR SB
38 Caden BARBER MB2 USA USA 2.22,13 SB
DNS Auggie HERMAN MB1 USA USA DNS
WDR Dan CARNEY M50 USA USA WDR